Overstayed VWP - Can i / How to file AOS?

Hello, i am writing for advice on an AOS i am seeking.
I myself am from England and my wife is a US citizen. I have been in the USA for 3 years, overstaying my VWP. We have also been married for 3 years. I thought there would be no chance of me getting citizenship until i came across a statement on this website saying that people who overstay do not get automatically rejected.
I was wondering if this ruling still stands, and with me already living here with my wife and children, which form(s) i would need to submit as its all very confusing.
Any pointers in the right direction would be greatly appreciated.

Thanks in advance for your help

gibsonstu

Other Immigration Resources

Recent comments